2022 Out of State High School Football Games

By on May 13, 2022 0

The big football games between high schools are back! After the number of out-of-state (OOS) games dropped over the past two years, due to the coronavirus pandemic, 2022 has a solid roster of games.

As of 2019, High School Football America has created a comprehensive list of OOS games and This year is no different. If your game is not listed below, please email us at [email protected] or DM us on Twitter @HSFBamerica.

Many of these games will be streamed FloFootball.com. The shows are produced by Preparation grid Logistics. You can see these games in bold below.

Interstate High School Football Games 2022

*Televised on FloFootball

** Televised on ESPN

August 18

Dutch Fork (South Carolina) to Hough (North Carolina)

August 19

Buford (Georgia) vs. Thompson (Alabama) at the Freedom Bowl in Milton HS, Georgia

Bingham, Utah to Bishop Manogue, Nevada

Corner Canyon, Utah to Bishop Gorman, Nevada

Elder (Ohio) to Covington Catholic (Kentucky)

Lipscomb Academy (Tennessee) in Milton in the Freedom Bowl

*Lone Peak (Utah) to Alemany (California)

Male (Kentucky) to Floyd Central (Indiana)

Mission Viejo (California) to Mililani (Hawaii)

North Miami (Florida) to Valdosta (Georgia)

Trinity, Kentucky to Carmel, Indiana

West, Utah to Mater Dei, California

20 August

*American Heritage (Plantation, Florida) in Lowndes (Georgia)

* Deerfield Beach (Florida) to Colquitt County (Georgia)

August 25

*Johns Creek (Georgia) at Western HS (Florida) in Broward County vs USA

* Life Christian Academy (Virginia) vs. Stranahan at Broward County vs. USA at Western HS

August 26

*Archbishop Spalding (Maryland) to Don Bosco Prep (New Jersey)

Bartlett, Tennessee to Hoover, Alabama

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma to Bentonville, Arkansas

Calhoun, Georgia to Gardendale, Alabama

Cathedral Prep (Pennsylvania) to Archbishop Hoban (Ohio)

Christian Brothers College HS (Missouri) vs. Milton (Georgia) at the Freedom Bowl in Canton, Ohio

*From Matha (Maryland) to Cardinal Gibbons (Florida)

Detroit Martin Luther King (Michigan) to Warren Central (Indiana)

Floyd Central (Indiana) to Dupont Manual (Kentucky)

Gadsden County (Florida) to Lowndes (Georgia)

Highland Springs, Virginia to Chambers, North Carolina

Liberty (Nevada) to Lone Peak (Utah)

Lipscomb Academy (Tennessee) in Thompson (Alabama)

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Mississippi) in Oakland (Tennessee)

*Mallard Creek (North Carolina) to Buford (Georgia)

Mater Dei (California) to Bishop Gorman (Nevada)

Miami Central (Florida) at IMG Academy (Florida)

Pittsburgh Central Catholic (Pennsylvania) vs. St. Edward (Ohio)

* Rock Creek Christian (Maryland) vs. Dillard (Florida) at Broward County vs. USA

Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada in La Salle, Ohio

*St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, New Jersey) at Good Counsel (Maryland)

*St. John Bosco (California) to Allen (Texas) at the Tom Landry Classic

Trinity (Kentucky) at Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)

Woodward Academy (Georgia) in McCallie (Tennessee)

August 27

** American Heritage (Plantation, Florida) vs. Los Alamitos (California) at St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

*Cardinal Gibbons (North Carolina) to Bergen Catholic (New Jersey)

*Chaminade-Madonna (Florida) vs. St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC) at St. Thomas Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC) to Bishop McNamara (Maryland)

**St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania) to St. Thomas Aquinas (Florida)

August 28

**St. Xavier (Ohio) at Loyola Academy (Illinois)

September 2

*Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) to Saguaro (Arizona)

Bishop Gorman (Nevada) to St. Louis (Hawaii)

Bixby (Oklahoma) to Har-Ber (Arkansas)

Bryant (Arkansas) vs. Denton Ryan (Texas)

Center Grove, Indiana to Trinity, Kentucky

Centennial (Arizona) to Lone Peak (Utah)

*Chandler (Arizona) to Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, California)

*Don Bosco Prep (New Jersey) to Edgewater (Florida)

Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC) to Benedictine (Virginia)

Good Counsel (Maryland) at Catholic (Baton Rouge, Louisiana)

*Life Christian Academy (Virginia) at Calvert Hall (Maryland)

North Miami Beach (Florida) to Lowndes (Georgia)

* Red Mountain (Arizona) vs. Mater Dei Catholic (San Diego, CA) at Cathedral Catholic HS in San Diego, CA

Rigby, Idaho to American Fork, Utah

Sierra Canyon (California) to Green Valley (Nevada)

St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute (New York) in Eric (Pennsylvania)

Jesuit Walsh (Ohio) to Canisius (New York)

September 3

Arbor View (Nevada) vs. Campo Verde (Arizona) at Moorpark HS in California

Bishop Hendricken (Rhode Island) at Monsignor Farrell (New York)

Central Catholic (Oregon) in Bellevue (Washington)

Cherry Creek, Colorado to St. Edward, Ohio

* Christian Brothers College HS (Missouri) in East St. Louis (Illinois)

*Desert Vista (Arizona) vs Madison (California) at Cathedral Catholic HS in San Diego, CA

East Central (Indiana) at Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)

Grayson (Georgia) vs. Fort Dorchester (South Carolina)

*Iona Prep (New York) at Archbishop Hoban (Ohio)

*IMG Academy (Florida) in De Smet (Missouri)

*Jones (Orlando, Florida to Duncanville, Texas)

*Liberty (Nevada) vs. Pittsburgh (California) at Cathedral Catholic HS in San Diego, CA

Middletown (Delaware) at St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

*Oaks Christian (California) vs. Regis Jesuit (Colorado) at Cathedral Catholic HS in San Diego, CA

*St. Frances Academy (Maryland) at DeSoto (Texas)

St. Ignatius (Ohio) to Mount St. Joseph (Maryland)

St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania) to St. Peter’s Prep (New Jersey)

September 8

McIntosh County (Georgia) vs. West Nassau (Florida) at Brunswick, Georgia)

Creekside (Florida) to Glynn Academy (Georgia)

September 9

Bolles School (Florida) in Brunswick (Georgia)

*Calvert Hall (Md) at Lipscomb Academy (Tennessee)

Charlton County (Georgia) vs. University Christian (Florida) at Brunswick, Georgia

Dade Christian (Florida) to Camden County (Georgia)

Hamilton, Arizona to Bishop Gorman, Nevada

Highland (Gilbert, Arizona) to Lone Peak (Utah)

* IMG Academy (Florida) in East (Utah)

Liberty, Nevada to Atascocita, Texas

Mallard Creek (North Carolina) to Gaffney (South Carolina)

Miami International Academy (Florida) to Life Christian Academy (Virginia)

Mullen (Colorado) to Santa Margarita (California)

Penn, Indiana to St. Xavier, Ohio

Silverton, Oregon to Oak Ridge, California

Spanish Springs, Nevada to Granite Bay, California to Oak Ridge HS, California

Spartanburg (South Carolina) to Grayson (Georgia)

St. John Bosco (California) to Central Catholic (Oregon)

St. Mary’s (Missouri) to Neuqua Valley (Illinois)

*Trinity (Kentucky) to La Salle (Ohio)

September 10

Arbor View (Nevada) against Mountain Pointe (Arizona) at the Polynesian Classic

*Archbishop Moeller (Ohio) vs. Good Counsel (Maryland) at Ironton HS in Ohio

Baker County (Florida) vs. Richmond Hill (Georgia) at Brunswick, Georgia)

*Benedictine (Ohio) vs. DeMatha (Maryland) at Iron HS in Ohio

Coffee (Georgia) vs. St. Augustine (Florida) at Brunswick, GA

East St. Louis, Illinois to Creekside, Georgia

Fitzgerald (Georgia) vs. Madison County (Florida) at Brunswick, Georgia)

* Gonzaga Prep (Washington) at St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

*Johnson Central (Kentucky) to Ironton (Ohio)

Londonderry, New Hampshire to Bishop Hendricken, Rhode Island

Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada at Hun School (New Jersey)

September 16

Bishop Spalding (Maryland) to Gonzaga (Washington, DC)

Brookwood (Georgia) to Bishop Gorman (Nevada)

*Buford (Georgia) to St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania)

Canarsie (New York) at Life Christian Academy (Virginia)

Coral Glades (Florida) to Valdosta (Georgia)

Erasmus Hall (New York) vs. Rock Creek Christian Academy (Maryland) at Rumble on Raritan at Rutgers

Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC) at DeMatha (Maryland)

Hudson Catholic (New Jersey) vs. Bishop Farrell (New York)

John Curtis (Louisiana) to Oak Grove (Mississippi)

*Lake Gibson (Florida) to Lee County (Georgia)

La Salle, Ohio to Dupont Manual, Kentucky

Mater Dei (California) vs. Mililani (Hawaii) at the St. John Bosco HS in Bellflower, CA

North Miami Beach (Florida) to Lee County (Georgia)

Solon, Ohio to Cathedral Prep, Pennsylvania

Somerset Academy (Florida) in Camden County (Georgia)

St. Frances Academy (Maryland) in Venice (Florida)

St. Francis (Hamburg, New York) to Mentor (Ohio)

St. Xavier, Kentucky to Elder, Ohio

September 17

Kahuku (Hawaii) to St. John Bosco (California)

Kamehameha Kapalama (Hawaii) to Liberty (Nevada)

September 23

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, Florida) to Camden County, Georgia

Don Bosco Prep (New Jersey) vs. Iona Prep (New York)

Cathedral Prep (Pennsylvania) at St. Francis (Hamburg, New York)

IMG Academy (Florida) in Central (Phenix City, Alabama)

*Life Christian Academy (Virginia) in DeMatha (Maryland)

Millville (New Jersey) vs. Somers (New York) at venue TBD

Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada at McDowell (Erie, Pennsylvania)

*St. Frances Academy (Maryland) in Dutch Fork (South Carolina)

St. Ignace, Ohio to River Rouge, Michigan

September 24

St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania) to Gonzaga (Washington, DC)

September 30

Christian Brothers College HS (Missouri) at Bishop Chatard (Indiana)

La Salle, Ohio to Cathedral, Indiana

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) to Good Counsel (Maryland)

Lincoln (Tallahassee, Florida) to Colquitt County (Georgia)

Male (Kentucky) to Roncalli (Indiana)

Middletown, Delaware to Massillon Washington, Ohio

Rock Creek Christian Academy (Maryland) at Malvern Prep (Pennsylvania)

Saint Francis (Hamburg, New York) with Archbishop Hoban (Ohio)

St. Xavier, Ohio to Trinity, Kentucky

October 1st

*Cedar Grove (Georgia) at St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada at St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

October 7

Benedictine (Ohio) at Cathedral Prep (Pennsylvania)

Canisius (New York) to Massillon Washington (Ohio)

Elder (Ohio) to Roncalli (Indiana)

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) in McCallie (Tennessee)

October 8

From Matha, Maryland to Gonzaga, Washington, DC

St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC) to Bishop McNamara (Maryland)

October 14

Bishop Chatard (Indiana) to Elder (Ohio)

Dunbar (Ft. Myers, Florida) to Lowndes (Georgia)

Edgewood (Md) at Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC)

*Gonzaga (Washington, DC) at Good Counsel (Maryland)

Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada in Massillon Washington, Ohio

Trinity (Kentucky) to St. Mary’s (Missouri)

Warren Central (Indiana) at Christian Brothers College HS (Missouri)

October 15

*Detroit Catholic Central (Michigan) to La Salle (Ohio)

Erie (Pennsylvania) to Canisius (New York)

Rock Creek Christian Academy (Maryland) to Life Christian Academy (Virginia)

21st of October

Detroit Martin Luther King (Michigan) at Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) in St. Xavier (Ohio)

Silver Oak Academy (Maryland) at Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) to McCallie (Tennessee)

October 22

*DeMatha (Maryland) at St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada in St. Thomas More (Connecticut)

October 28

Bishop McNamara (Maryland) to Gonzaga (Washington, DC)

Canisius (New York) at Cathedral Prep (Pennsylvania)

Clarkson North (Canada) to DeMatha (Maryland)

Middletown (Delaware) at IMG Academy (Florida)

Rock Creek Christian Academy (Maryland) at Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC)

St. Francis (Hamburg, New York) to McDowell (Pennsylvania)

*St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC) to Good Counsel (Maryland)

October 29

Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada at Capital Prep (New York)

November 4

Riverdale Baptist (Maryland) at Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC)

November 18

* IMG Academy (Florida) to St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada at Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC)